logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, HAZARIBAG
Dayanand Marg Near Canary Hill
Latest News  
 

British Council ISA Award

Receiving ISA Award at Delhi on 5.12.2018

British Council ISA Award

Result class XII 2019

02.05.2019

Result class XII 2019

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Dayanand Marg Near Canary Hill

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Stefy Paten

Top 5 in Finalist of Femina Miss India

Stefy Paten

Our Principal is being felicitated by Hon'ble R.P. Singh, Finance Minister Govt. of Jharkhand

On the occasion of Vinoba Bhave Jayanti at VBI campus Hazaribag in the presence of Hon'bl Dr. Gurdeep Singh, V.C. and Shri Saurabh Narayan Singh, MLA, Hazaribag

Our Principal is being felicitated by Hon

DAV

DAV

DAV

Result Class X 2019

90 Percent and above

Result Class X 2019

Silver Jubilee Annual Day

2017

Silver Jubilee Annual Day

Miss Stefy Patel

2018

Miss Stefy Patel

DAV National Sports Zonal Level

DAV

DAV National  Sports Zonal Level

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS

DAV

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS

Republic Day

DAV

Republic Day

DAV National Sports Handball Winner

National Level 2016

DAV National Sports Handball Winner

AISSCE

DAV

AISSCE

DAV

19-04-2014

DAV

DAV

DAV

DAV

DAV

DAVPS

DAV

27th Annual Sports Meet

27th Annual Sports Meet

27th Annual Sports Meet

Seminar in Barhi

Hon'ble Acharya Dharmbandhu Ji & Mukesh Khanna with Principal Ashok Kumar, DAV HZB

Seminar in Barhi

N. D. Grover Memorial Super Performers’ Felicitation Ceremony

2016

N. D. Grover Memorial Super Performers’ Felicitation Ceremony

Handball Winner (Girls)

DAV National Sports Cluster Level, DAV Hazaribag Girls group the team clinched the trophy by scoring 34/3.

Handball Winner (Girls)

Boys Team Winner

The boys group the team of Hazaribag defeated the team of DAV Gandhinagar Ranchi by 40/24

Boys Team Winner

Annual Day

17.12.14

Annual Day

DAV University

Jalandhar, Punjab

DAV University

DAV National Sports

Cluster Level

DAV National Sports

DAV National Sports

Zonal Level

DAV National Sports

Annual Sports Meet Inauguration 2016

DAV

Annual Sports Meet Inauguration 2016

Alumni Meet

DAV

Alumni Meet

Alumni Meet

DAV

Alumni Meet

HISTORIC WIN OF DAV HAZARIBAG

DAV Public School, Hazaribag participated in the Regional Level CBSE Science Exhibition with two models and both of them were selected for National Level. Anurag Anand (Std.X) and Nitish Kumar (Std.XI) presented their model SKUAQUA under the sub-theme Disaster Management and their model was selected for the National Level Science Exhibition-2015-16. Simultaneously Apurva Raj (Std.X) and Samar Saurabh (Std.X) presented their model Food Safety under the sub-theme Agriculture and Food Safety and it was also selected for the National CBSE Science Exhibition 2015-16. In this Exhibition about 30 reputed CBSE Affiliated Schools from different districts of Jharkhand participated with their models. Altogether there were 40 models presented by the students out of which 14 models were selected by the Distinguished Judges for presentation at National Level in Delhi. Both the models were exhibited in the National Level CBSE Science Exhibition-2015-16 held from 08.02.2016 to 10.02.2016 at Vivekananda School, Anand Vihar Terminal, New Delhi. The models were prepared under three chief categories namely Energy Conservation, Disaster Managment and Water Management. Students’ namely Anurag Anand of Std. X and Nitish Kumarof Std. XI presented their model on Weather Forecasting and Water Conservation on Mobile Android Apps at National Level. The model captivated the attention of Hon’ble Judges, glittering scientists and a host of spectators. They were impressed to see the innovation of these students contained in the model. They all heaped a huge pile of praises on the model. More to the pleasure of Hazaribag, the model earned a laurel by being declared the best at National Level. With this DAV Hazaribag school stands in the row of seven best schools across the country, that witnessed innovative models on Disaster Management. As per the norms of the CBSE the participants were handed in the certificates and cash prize of Rs.3000/- each. This is indeed a giant step forward in terms of achievements and recognition at the National Level platform where the best schools across the country participated with the best of their models.

HISTORIC WIN OF DAV HAZARIBAG

DAV

DAV

DAV

International Yoga Day

DAV Public School Hazaribag

International Yoga Day

Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam IGNITE Award 2017

Hridyesh

Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam IGNITE Award 2017

PM Modi on Republic Day invited DAV student Juhi Rani

DAV student Juhi Rani

PM Modi on Republic Day invited DAV student Juhi Rani

Prakriti Parv

2018

Prakriti Parv
About Our School

Nestled in the sylvan surroundings of the lush green Canary Hills, the majestic DAV edifice. Read More

Principal Message

Can we create an educational system Which will retain smiles on the faces of our children througout.Read More

Happy Birthday

16/07/2005
Name : ANKUSH
Father Name : NAVRANJAN KUMAR JAMUAR
Mother Name : POONAM SAHAY
Class :4 | Section : NA

16/07/2005
Name : SAJAL KUMAR
Father Name : DEVENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : SIMA DEVI
Class :4 | Section : NA

16/07/2004
Name : AYUSHI
Father Name : DHIRENDRA KUMAR TRIPATHI
Mother Name : ANUPAM TRIPATHI
Class :5 | Section : NA

19/07/2005
Name : AAVRITI SHREE
Father Name : ARUN KUMAR
Mother Name : MADHU KUMARI
Class :4 | Section : NA

17/07/2004
Name : ANSHIKA KIRAN
Father Name : MADAN KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : KOUSHLYA DEVI
Class :5 | Section : NA

19/07/2002
Name : SAURABH AMAN
Father Name : KRISHNA RANJAN MALLICK
Mother Name : SNEHLATA MALLICK
Class :7 | Section : NA

17/07/2005
Name : SUJAL UPADHYAY
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR UPADHYAY
Mother Name : PURNIMA DEVI
Class :4 | Section : NA

20/07/2005
Name : AMIT KUMAR
Father Name : KAMESHWAR PRASAD MEHTA
Mother Name : RENU DEVI
Class :4 | Section : NA

19/07/2006
Name : ATHARV
Father Name : PUSHPRAJ
Mother Name : BABITA DEVI
Class :3 | Section : NA

16/07/2006
Name : RAVI KUMAR
Father Name : BINOD KUMAR
Mother Name : ASHA DEVI
Class :3 | Section : NA

16/07/2006
Name : DIVYANSHU KUMAR MEHTA
Father Name : BIRENDRA MEHTO
Mother Name : SABITA DEVI
Class :3 | Section : NA

16/07/2006
Name : AYUSH RAJ
Father Name : VIJAY PANDEY
Mother Name : SIMA PANDEY
Class :3 | Section : NA

18/07/2006
Name : DEEPAK PRASAD
Father Name : CHANDRIKA PRASAD
Mother Name : JYOTI PRASAD
Class :3 | Section : NA

17/07/2005
Name : KUMAR PRANAV
Father Name : VISHWANATH PRASAD
Mother Name : RACHNA KUMARI
Class :4 | Section : NA

20/07/2006
Name : RAHUL RANJAN
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR MEHTA
Mother Name : RINA DEVI
Class :3 | Section : NA

20/07/2007
Name : KARAN TOPPO
Father Name : SUKHRAM TOPPO
Mother Name : GITA TIRKEY
Class :2 | Section : NA

17/07/2007
Name : ARCHANA GAURAV
Father Name : ANOJ KUMAR GOPE
Mother Name : ANITA KUMARI
Class :2 | Section : NA

19/07/2006
Name : YUGANK GAURAV
Father Name : DHRUV KUMAR UPADHYAY
Mother Name : SINU UPADHYAY
Class :3 | Section : NA

18/07/2001
Name : ARSHI ANJANI
Father Name : ANJANI KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : SEEMA SHRIVASTAVA
Class :8 | Section : NA

20/07/1999
Name : JATIN GURNANI
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : VARSHA GURNANI
Class :10 | Section : NA

19/07/2008
Name : YASH RAJ SAINI
Father Name : RAJEEV PRASAD
Mother Name : SUNITA RANI
Class :1 | Section : NA

20/07/2008
Name : RISHAV RAJ
Father Name : BIRENDRA KUMAR MEHTA
Mother Name : MUNI DEVI
Class :1 | Section : NA

18/07/2008
Name : SAKSHI BHARTI
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR MEHTA
Mother Name : KUMARI GITA BHARTI
Class :1 | Section : NA

19/07/2007
Name : SHREYAM RANJAN
Father Name : AJAY KISHOR AMBASTA
Mother Name : BINITA SINHA
Class :2 | Section : NA

19/07/2007
Name : RUDRA PRATAP SINGH
Father Name : DHARAMBEER KUMAR
Mother Name : NITU KUMARI
Class :2 | Section : NA

20/07/2007
Name : SAURAV KUMAR SINGH
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : KALPANA DEVI
Class :2 | Section : NA

16/07/2006
Name : MANSA KUMARI
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : ANSHU MISHRA
Class :3 | Section : NA

16/07/2005
Name : CHHAYA PANDEY
Father Name : LALIT KUMAR PANDEY
Mother Name : AMRITA DEVI
Class :4 | Section : NA

19/07/2008
Name : MANSHI
Father Name : PRAMOD KUMAR
Mother Name : MANISHA SHARMA
Class :1 | Section : NA

19/07/2008
Name : SIMRAN KUMARI
Father Name : SUDHIR KUMAR
Mother Name : GAYTRI DEVI
Class :1 | Section : NA

16/07/2008
Name : AKSHAY KUMAR RANA
Father Name : KAPILDEW RANA
Mother Name : VASUNDHRA DEVI
Class :1 | Section : NA

16/07/2008
Name : PRASHI SHARMA
Father Name : PRAKASH KUMAR
Mother Name : SWEETY SHARMA
Class :1 | Section : NA

16/07/2009
Name : ARTI KUMARI
Father Name : MITHILESH KUAMR ROY
Mother Name : MAMTA DEVI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

18/07/2009
Name : ABHIMANYU KUMAR MEHTA
Father Name : MUKESH KUMAR MEHTA
Mother Name : LALITA KUMARI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

20/07/2009
Name : ANKITA KUMARI
Father Name : JITENDRA PRASAD
Mother Name : ABHA KUMARI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

18/07/2009
Name : SAGAR KUMAR
Father Name : BINOD KUMAR
Mother Name : SAWETREE DEVI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

19/07/2009
Name : PRAGYA PANDEY
Father Name : PRAVIN KUMAR PANDEY
Mother Name : MEERA PANDEY
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

16/07/1997
Name : ASHISH KUMAR GUPTA
Father Name : MAHENDRA PRASAD GUPTA
Mother Name : VANDANA DEVI
Class :12 | Section : NA

20/07/2009
Name : GAURAV KUMAR
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : LALITA DEVI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

20/07/2009
Name : RAVI SHANKAR
Father Name : VIJAY KUMAR RAM
Mother Name : KUSUM DEVI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

20/07/2000
Name : TUSHAR KUMAR
Father Name : ASHUTOSH KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : SULOCHANA MISHRA
Class :8 | Section : NA

17/07/1997
Name : RAHUL PRASAD
Father Name : MAHESH PRASAD
Mother Name : SUSHMA DEVI
Class :12 | Section : NA

20/07/1997
Name : SHREYA JAIN
Father Name : RUPENDRA KUMAR JAIN
Mother Name : PRIYA JAIN
Class :12 | Section : NA

20/07/1997
Name : SHUBHAM KUMAR
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : BHARGAVI SINGH
Class :12 | Section : NA

16/07/1997
Name : DIKSHA RAGINI
Father Name : RAMESHWAR SINGH BARAIK
Mother Name : MANJU BARAIK
Class :12 | Section : NA

16/07/1996
Name : ASHISH MISHRA
Father Name : KESHAW MISHRA
Mother Name : PUSHPA RANI
Class :12 | Section : NA

19/07/1997
Name : AZKA AHMAD
Father Name : SYED FAEQUE AHMAD
Mother Name : SUFIA AHMAD
Class :12 | Section : NA

16/07/1997
Name : NAVNEET NAYAN
Father Name : MAHESH KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETA DEVI
Class :12 | Section : NA

18/07/1997
Name : ANUKRITI SUGAM
Father Name : SHASHI KANT SINHA
Mother Name : MAMTA SINHA
Class :12 | Section : NA

20/07/2007
Name : SAMRIDDH
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR
Mother Name : SARITA KUMARI
Class :2 | Section : NA

17/07/2010
Name : SHIVANI KUMARI
Father Name : MUKUL KUMAR
Mother Name : SAPNA DEVI
Class :L.K.G. | Section : NA

18/07/2010
Name : RUPESH PRASAD
Father Name : SANTOSH PRASAD
Mother Name : MANJU KUMARI
Class :L.K.G. | Section : NA

20/07/2010
Name : TEJASWINI PATTANAYAK
Father Name : DIBAKAR PATTANAYAK
Mother Name : SANDHYA RANI PATTANAYAK
Class :L.K.G. | Section : NA

17/07/2010
Name : AMAN KUMAR VERMA
Father Name : ADITYA DANGI
Mother Name : SUNITA DEVI
Class :L.K.G. | Section : NA

20/07/2010
Name : PAMMY KUMARI
Father Name : SUDHIR KUMAR MEHTA
Mother Name : PUNAM KUMARI
Class :L.K.G. | Section : NA

18/07/2009
Name : SHANTANU SHARMA
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : BABITA RANI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

16/07/2009
Name : KHUSHBOO KUMARI
Father Name : PAPPU KUMAR
Mother Name : ANJU DEVI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

16/07/2009
Name : SHAURYA RAMAN SINGH
Father Name : SANDIP KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : ANJALI SINGH
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

16/07/2009
Name : YUVRAJ SINGH
Father Name : SHYAM KISHORE SINGH
Mother Name : AARTI DEVI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

18/07/2010
Name : ANUSKA
Father Name : SURYA NARAYAN KUMAR
Mother Name : PRIYANKA KUMARI
Class :L.K.G. | Section : NA

16/07/1998
Name : SAURAV KUMAR GUPTA
Father Name : UMESH KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : KANCHAN GUPTA
Class :11 | Section : NA

20/07/1998
Name : RAJAT KUMAR
Father Name : NARENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : REKHA DEVI
Class :11 | Section : NA

20/07/1998
Name : NISHANT VERMA
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR VERMA
Mother Name : RANJU VERMA
Class :11 | Section : NA

17/07/1998
Name : SONAL KUMARI
Father Name : LAKSHMI KANT GOUTAM
Mother Name : ANITA MEHTA
Class :11 | Section : NA

17/07/1998
Name : AYUSHI GUPTA
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : NIRU GUPTA
Class :11 | Section : NA

18/07/1998
Name : PRATEEK
Father Name : BHASKAR MISHRA
Mother Name : MAMTA MISHRA
Class :11 | Section : NA

20/07/1998
Name : SHUBHAM KUMAR SINHA
Father Name : RAJAN KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : AMRITA SINHA
Class :11 | Section : NA

20/07/1997
Name : ADITYA KUMAR
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : PRAMILA DEVI
Class :11 | Section : NA

16/07/1999
Name : NAHID IQBAL
Father Name : IQBAL KHAN
Mother Name : FAHMIDA
Class :11 | Section : NA

20/07/1999
Name : RIYA AGARWAL
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR AGARWAL
Mother Name : NILAM AGARWAL
Class :11 | Section : NA
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Our school wishes Happy birthday to following students - SHUBHAM -VIIF, MIHIR Kr.-VIIIC, ISHAN SATWIK IXF, PUJA KUMARI-IXH,SHANNU KUMARI-IX I,ARPITA-XIG

      Download
  • Revised School Timing w.e.f. 22.06.2019

    Jr. Wing: 7.30 am to 12.30 pm

    Sr. Wing: 8.30 am to 2.45 pm

     
  • Notice Regarding Payment of Annual Fee

      Download
  • Fee details for Admission std LKG to IX

      Download
  • Std. XI Fee Details

      Download
  • Sample of Sports Uniform

      Download