logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, HAZARIBAG
Dayanand Marg Near Canary Hill
Latest News  
  • New Topics in Forums : CYBER AWARNESS & Reactions used for Conversions in Organic Chemistry
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

International Yoga Day

21 June 2016

International Yoga Day

Principal

The National Teacher Award

Principal

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Dayanand Marg Near Canary Hill

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Van Mahotsava

10.07.2016

Van Mahotsava

Our Principal is being felicitated by Hon'ble R.P. Singh, Finance Minister Govt. of Jharkhand

On the occasion of Vinoba Bhave Jayanti at VBI campus Hazaribag in the presence of Hon'bl Dr. Gurdeep Singh, V.C. and Shri Saurabh Narayan Singh, MLA, Hazaribag

Our Principal is being felicitated by Hon

DAV

DAV

DAV

DAV

DAV

DAV

Van Mahotsava

2016

Van Mahotsava

Health & Meditation Camp

DAV

Health & Meditation Camp

CBSE Sports Cluster Level

DAV

CBSE Sports Cluster Level

Yoga

DAV

Yoga

Summer Camp

DAV

Summer Camp

Blood Donation Camp

DAV

Blood Donation Camp

Annual Sports

DAV

Annual Sports

Van Mahotsava

DAV

Van Mahotsava

Mahatma Hansraj Jayanti

19-04-2014

Mahatma Hansraj Jayanti

N. D. Grover Memorial Super Performers’ Felicitation Ceremony

11.07.2016

N. D. Grover Memorial Super Performers’ Felicitation Ceremony

Inter House Rangoli Competition

DAVPS

Inter House Rangoli Competition

CBSE Inter School Basketball Tournament

CBSE Tournament at Burnpur, West Bengal

CBSE Inter School Basketball Tournament

CBSE Inter School Basketball Tournament

CBSE Tournament at Burnpur, West Bengal

CBSE Inter School Basketball Tournament

Seminar in Barhi

Hon'ble Acharya Dharmbandhu Ji & Mukesh Khanna with Principal Ashok Kumar, DAV HZB

Seminar in Barhi

N. D. Grover Memorial Super Performers’ Felicitation Ceremony

2016

N. D. Grover Memorial Super Performers’ Felicitation Ceremony

Seminar

Seminar

Seminar

Basketball Winner (Girls)

DAV National Sports Cluster Level, DAV Hazaribag Girls group the team clinched the trophy by scoring 34/3.

Basketball Winner (Girls)

Boys Team Winner

The boys group the team of Hazaribag defeated the team of DAV Gandhinagar Ranchi by 40/24

Boys Team Winner

Annual Day

17.12.14

Annual Day

Annual Day

17.12.14

Annual Day

Annual Day

17.12.14

Annual Day

DAV University

Jalandhar, Punjab

DAV University

DAV National Sports

Cluster Level

DAV National Sports

DAV National Sports

cluster Level

DAV National Sports

DAV National Sports

Cluster Level

DAV National Sports

Science Olympiad

Congratulations to Nachiketa Naresh Pandey

Science Olympiad

VAIGAYANIKA 2015

VAIGAYANIKA 2015

VAIGAYANIKA 2015

Annual Sports Meet Inauguration 2015

DAV

Annual Sports Meet Inauguration 2015

Prize Distribution

DAV

Prize Distribution

Alumni Meet

DAV

Alumni Meet

Alumni Meet

DAV

Alumni Meet

Closing Ceremony

DAV

Closing Ceremony

High Jump

DAV

High Jump

HISTORIC WIN OF DAV HAZARIBAG

DAV Public School, Hazaribag participated in the Regional Level CBSE Science Exhibition with two models and both of them were selected for National Level. Anurag Anand (Std.X) and Nitish Kumar (Std.XI) presented their model SKUAQUA under the sub-theme Disaster Management and their model was selected for the National Level Science Exhibition-2015-16. Simultaneously Apurva Raj (Std.X) and Samar Saurabh (Std.X) presented their model Food Safety under the sub-theme Agriculture and Food Safety and it was also selected for the National CBSE Science Exhibition 2015-16. In this Exhibition about 30 reputed CBSE Affiliated Schools from different districts of Jharkhand participated with their models. Altogether there were 40 models presented by the students out of which 14 models were selected by the Distinguished Judges for presentation at National Level in Delhi. Both the models were exhibited in the National Level CBSE Science Exhibition-2015-16 held from 08.02.2016 to 10.02.2016 at Vivekananda School, Anand Vihar Terminal, New Delhi. The models were prepared under three chief categories namely Energy Conservation, Disaster Managment and Water Management. Students’ namely Anurag Anand of Std. X and Nitish Kumarof Std. XI presented their model on Weather Forecasting and Water Conservation on Mobile Android Apps at National Level. The model captivated the attention of Hon’ble Judges, glittering scientists and a host of spectators. They were impressed to see the innovation of these students contained in the model. They all heaped a huge pile of praises on the model. More to the pleasure of Hazaribag, the model earned a laurel by being declared the best at National Level. With this DAV Hazaribag school stands in the row of seven best schools across the country, that witnessed innovative models on Disaster Management. As per the norms of the CBSE the participants were handed in the certificates and cash prize of Rs.3000/- each. This is indeed a giant step forward in terms of achievements and recognition at the National Level platform where the best schools across the country participated with the best of their models.

HISTORIC WIN OF DAV HAZARIBAG

DAV Hazaribag Welcomes You

on the occasion of auspicious start of the Silver Jubilee Celebration on 26th March, 2016 at 4:00 p.m.

DAV Hazaribag Welcomes You

IIT JEE 2016

DAV PS Hazaribag

IIT JEE 2016

AISSCE-2016

Toppers

AISSCE-2016

N. D. Grover Memorial Super Performers’ Felicitation Ceremony

2016

N. D. Grover Memorial Super Performers’ Felicitation Ceremony
About Our School

Nestled in the sylvan surroundings of the lush green Canary Hills, the majestic DAV edifice. Read More

Principal Message

Can we create an educational system Which will retain smiles on the faces of our children througout.Read More

Happy Birthday

27/09/2005
Name : PRIYANSHU RAJ
Father Name : RAVINDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : RENU KUMARI JAISWAL
Class :4 | Section : NA

30/09/2004
Name : SHEKHAR KUMAR
Father Name : GIRDHARI PRAJAPATI
Mother Name : KIRAN DEVI
Class :4 | Section : NA

29/09/2004
Name : KUMARI SHIVANI
Father Name : RAJENDRA PRSAD SHARMA
Mother Name : GUDDI SHARMA
Class :4 | Section : NA

26/09/2004
Name : GAURAV LAL RANA
Father Name : MANOHAR LAL
Mother Name : SUMITRA KUMARI
Class :5 | Section : NA

27/09/2003
Name : TAAZ AHMED
Father Name : EJAZ AHMED
Mother Name : MUSTARI KHATOON
Class :6 | Section : NA

26/09/2003
Name : BRAJESH
Father Name : YOUGESH KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : ARTI DEVI
Class :6 | Section : NA

29/09/2005
Name : ANISH KUMAR
Father Name : MRIGANK BHUSHAN YADAV
Mother Name : SHRIMATI POOJA DEVI
Class :4 | Section : NA

27/09/2005
Name : AYUSHMAN RAJ
Father Name : DEO KUMAR RAJ
Mother Name : ASHA KUMARI
Class :4 | Section : NA

27/09/2005
Name : PRIYANSHU RAJ
Father Name : VINAY KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SUNITA SINGH
Class :4 | Section : NA

29/09/2005
Name : PRATYUSH SHEKHAR
Father Name : SANJAY SHEKHAR
Mother Name : SADHNA SHEKHAR
Class :4 | Section : NA

28/09/2004
Name : HARSH KUMAR SINGH
Father Name : SHREE ASHAWINI KUMAR
Mother Name : SANGITA SINGH
Class :4 | Section : NA

28/09/2005
Name : SUNNY ANAND
Father Name : BHUNESHWAR YADAV
Mother Name : REKHA DEVI
Class :4 | Section : NA

29/09/2005
Name : SHAILY KUMARI
Father Name : SACHCHIDANAND SAHU
Mother Name : SUNITA SNEHI
Class :4 | Section : NA

28/09/2006
Name : AYUSHMAN INDRA GURU
Father Name : RAKESH INDRA GURU
Mother Name : SUDHA MISHRA
Class :3 | Section : NA

30/09/2006
Name : SRADDHA
Father Name : SHEO PRAKASH PRAJAPATI
Mother Name : SHYAMA PRAJAPATI
Class :3 | Section : NA

27/09/2006
Name : ARYAN KUMAR
Father Name : KISHORE KUMAR
Mother Name : LAXMI DEVI
Class :3 | Section : NA

29/09/2006
Name : TANYA SINGH
Father Name : SUBHASH SINGH
Mother Name : DOLLY SINGH
Class :3 | Section : NA

30/09/2006
Name : SHRIYAM HARDIK
Father Name : NAWAL KISHORE MISHRA
Mother Name : ARCHANA KUMARI
Class :3 | Section : NA

28/09/2005
Name : ANUSHKA KHATRI
Father Name : SUDHIR KUMAR KHATRI
Mother Name : SEEMA KHATRI
Class :4 | Section : NA

30/09/2005
Name : ADITYA KUMAR
Father Name : MITHILESH KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : NISHA SINHA
Class :4 | Section : NA

30/09/2005
Name : SHASHWAT
Father Name : ASHUTOSH KUMAR
Mother Name : BINA KUMARI
Class :4 | Section : NA

27/09/2001
Name : NISHA VERMA
Father Name : CHANDRA SHEKHAR KUMAR
Mother Name : NIKITA VERMA
Class :6 | Section : NA

28/09/2002
Name : AKANKSHA KUMARI
Father Name : SHYAM SUNDAR BHAGAT
Mother Name : SUMITA BHAKAT
Class :7 | Section : NA

29/09/1998
Name : AADYA KOCHGAVEN
Father Name : BIDHAN CHANDRA ROY
Mother Name : RUPI ROY
Class :10 | Section : NA

27/09/2007
Name : AYUSH RAJ
Father Name : ARJUN PARJAPATI
Mother Name : REENA DEVI
Class :2 | Section : NA

28/09/2007
Name : RISHI RAJ SINGH
Father Name : BIJAY KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : CHANCHALA DEVI
Class :2 | Section : NA

28/09/2007
Name : HARSH KUMAR SINHA
Father Name : SUDHIR KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : SANGITA SINHA
Class :2 | Section : NA

26/09/2007
Name : AVIPSA PANDA
Father Name : TAPAN KUMAR PANDA
Mother Name : RASHMITA PANDA
Class :2 | Section : NA

26/09/2007
Name : BIMLESH KUMAR SHARMA
Father Name : BIRENDRA THAKUR
Mother Name : ANITA DEVI
Class :2 | Section : NA

27/09/2007
Name : RAVISH RANJAN
Father Name : SARVAN KUMAR YADAV
Mother Name : ANITA DEVI
Class :2 | Section : NA

27/09/2006
Name : YASHRAJ
Father Name : RANJEET KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SANJU SINGH
Class :3 | Section : NA

30/09/2006
Name : SADAIV KUMAR
Father Name : SUCHITRA PRASAD
Mother Name : KUNDAN DEVI
Class :3 | Section : NA

26/09/2007
Name : KRITIKA SUMAN
Father Name : RAJENDAR PRASAD
Mother Name : MAMTA SHARMA
Class :2 | Section : NA

29/09/2003
Name : APRAJEETA DAS
Father Name : SUJIT KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : SUPRIYA DAS
Class :6 | Section : NA

30/09/2006
Name : RITIKA PRASAD
Father Name : VIDYANAND YADAV
Mother Name : GUDIYA RANI
Class :3 | Section : NA

26/09/2006
Name : SHASHWAT
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SARITA KUMARI
Class :3 | Section : NA

26/09/2008
Name : SHAMBHAVI SHIVANI
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SARITA KUMARI
Class :1 | Section : NA

27/09/2008
Name : DIVESH KUMAR
Father Name : JAY PRAVESH CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : MANJU KUMARI
Class :1 | Section : NA

28/09/2008
Name : SWET ARYABHATT
Father Name : RAY RAKESH
Mother Name : GAURI KUMARI
Class :1 | Section : NA

28/09/2008
Name : PRIYADARSHINI SINHA
Father Name : RUPESH KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : SANDHYA SINHA
Class :1 | Section : NA

30/09/2008
Name : ANUPRIYA BALA
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SUNITA SINGH
Class :1 | Section : NA

30/09/2007
Name : SATWIK KRISHNA
Father Name : KRISHNA KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : SONI GUPTA
Class :2 | Section : NA

29/09/2007
Name : ANSHUMAN SINGH
Father Name : SUBODH KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : NITU SINGH
Class :2 | Section : NA

30/09/2008
Name : ANURAG GAUTAM
Father Name : BHUDEO KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : SONI DEVI
Class :1 | Section : NA

30/09/2007
Name : RISHABH DEO
Father Name : RANJAN DEO MEHTA
Mother Name : MAMTA DEVI
Class :2 | Section : NA

30/09/2008
Name : SAURAV KUMAR SINGH
Father Name : SUBHASH SINGH
Mother Name : RUBI DEVI
Class :1 | Section : NA

27/09/2008
Name : ANSHU
Father Name : PRIYA RANJAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SNEHALATA
Class :1 | Section : NA

30/09/2005
Name : KHUSHI KUMARI
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : RAKHI SINGH
Class :4 | Section : NA

30/09/2006
Name : ALTAMASH NAWED
Father Name : MAHIR HUSSAIN
Mother Name : SITARA KHATOON
Class :3 | Section : NA

30/09/2005
Name : DEEP RANJAN GUPTA
Father Name : DEEPAK KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : RITA KUMARI GUPTA
Class :4 | Section : NA

26/09/2008
Name : KAUTILYA KASHYAP
Father Name : ASHUTOSH KUMAR
Mother Name : BINA DEVI
Class :1 | Section : NA

29/09/2001
Name : SUSHRUT KUMAR SINGH
Father Name : SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : VARSHA SINGH
Class :8 | Section : NA

28/09/2004
Name : NILESH VERMA
Father Name : UMESH CHANDRA VERMA
Mother Name : ANJALI VERMA
Class :5 | Section : NA

26/09/2008
Name : KUMARI AYUSHI PANDEY
Father Name : BHOLA NATH PANDEY
Mother Name : RANI DEVI
Class :1 | Section : NA

30/09/2008
Name : MANYA SINGH
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SUDHA KUMARI
Class :1 | Section : NA

28/09/2009
Name : AAYAN SAHA
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : NAMITA DEVI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

26/09/2009
Name : ARNAV MISHRA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : NIRUPAMA JHA
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

26/09/2000
Name : SATYAM KUMAR
Father Name : ANGAD KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : ABHA RANI SINGH
Class :8 | Section : NA

26/09/1997
Name : SHRADDHA KUMARI
Father Name : BHARAT NARAYAN SINGH
Mother Name : SHILA GOUR
Class :12 | Section : NA

28/09/1997
Name : RITI KUMARI
Father Name : SURESH PRASAD
Mother Name : NEELAM DEVI
Class :12 | Section : NA

26/09/1997
Name : KRISHANU
Father Name : KEDAR SINGH
Mother Name : SARITA SINGH
Class :12 | Section : NA

29/09/1997
Name : SUMAN SAURAV
Father Name : AKALU MAHTO
Mother Name : ANJU DEVI
Class :12 | Section : NA

29/09/1997
Name : VINAYAK BHATT
Father Name : VINAY BHATT
Mother Name : SAVITRI BHATT
Class :12 | Section : NA

27/09/1997
Name : SHIVANGI KANT
Father Name : JAMNI KANT
Mother Name : RESHMA SINHA
Class :12 | Section : NA

27/09/1997
Name : VIJAYA LAXMI
Father Name : DEO NANDAN MISHRA
Mother Name : SUNITA MISHRA
Class :12 | Section : NA

26/09/1997
Name : SHIVAM
Father Name : RAMA RAMAN PRASAD SINGH
Mother Name : AMITA DEVI
Class :12 | Section : NA

28/09/2000
Name : YASHASWI BURMAN
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR BURMAN
Mother Name : SEEMA BURMAN
Class :9 | Section : NA

28/09/2007
Name : TANISHA PRASAD
Father Name : JAYNANDAN PRASAD
Mother Name : ALKA DEVI
Class :2 | Section : NA

30/09/2010
Name : SHIVAM KUMAR
Father Name : VIKASH KUMAR
Mother Name : SANGEETA MEHTA
Class :L.K.G. | Section : NA

27/09/2010
Name : SHREYA CHOUDHARY
Father Name : PRIYA RANJAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SNEHLATA
Class :L.K.G. | Section : NA

29/09/2010
Name : VARSHA KUMARI
Father Name : KRISHNA SINGH
Mother Name : SEEMA SINGH
Class :L.K.G. | Section : NA

27/09/2009
Name : HARSHIT KUMAR
Father Name : ABHIRAM KUMAR
Mother Name : SIMA KUMARI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

28/09/2009
Name : PRINCE KUMAR
Father Name : PROMOD KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : INDU DEVI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

30/09/2009
Name : RISABH NAG
Father Name : RANJIT KUMAR NAG
Mother Name : POONAM DEVI
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

27/09/2009
Name : ALINA PARWEEN
Father Name : RIZWAN AHMAD
Mother Name : SHAIYARA PARWEEN
Class :U.K.G. | Section : NA

29/09/1998
Name : TANYA
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : KUSUM LATA
Class :11 | Section : NA

27/09/2009
Name : DHRUVI RANA
Father Name : SUSHANT RANA
Mother Name : PREETI RANA
Class :L.K.G. | Section : NA

28/09/2001
Name : SHREYA
Father Name : SUSHIL KUMAR
Mother Name : ABHILASHA
Class :8 | Section : NA

30/09/2003
Name : SHAYANUL HAQUE USMAN
Father Name : MD EJAZUL HAQUE
Mother Name : NAFEESA KHATOON
Class :5 | Section : NA

26/09/1999
Name : SHUBHAM AZAD
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR AZAD
Mother Name : VINITA AZAD
Class :9 | Section : NA

27/09/1999
Name : MUSKAN JAVED
Father Name : MD JAVED
Mother Name : FATIMA KHATOON
Class :9 | Section : NA

30/09/1998
Name : ARNAV VERMA
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR VERMA
Mother Name : PRIYADARSHANI VERMA
Class :11 | Section : NA

28/09/1998
Name : NAMRATA KUMARI
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : POONAM DEVI
Class :11 | Section : NA

27/09/1998
Name : NAMRATA SINGH
Father Name : NIRMAL KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : KUMUD SINGH
Class :11 | Section : NA

28/09/1998
Name : SHAMBHAV KUMAR
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : RAJNI KUMARI
Class :11 | Section : NA

26/09/1998
Name : SHUBHAM KUMAR MEHTA
Father Name : MAHESH PRASAD MEHTA
Mother Name : LAXMI DEVI
Class :11 | Section : NA

30/09/1997
Name : LENIN SNEHI
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : ANJNI DEVI
Class :11 | Section : NA

26/09/1998
Name : SHREYANSH ANAND
Father Name : SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : KAMINI SINHA
Class :11 | Section : NA

29/09/1998
Name : ROHIT SINHA
Father Name : ANUP KUMAR
Mother Name : RASHMI SINHA
Class :11 | Section : NA

28/09/2000
Name : ARQUM
Father Name : TARIQ NASEEM
Mother Name : ISMAT BANO
Class :8 | Section : NA
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Extra Class for std. XII

      Download
  • Date Sheet IX and X SA1

    Download

      Download
  • Practical Time Table SA-1 Class XI

    Download

      Download
  • Date Sheet SA1 (std. III to VIII & XI)

      Download
  • Idea Form

    Download

      Download
  • Revised School Timing (w.e.f. 01.08.2016):

    Jr. Wing: 7.50 am to 1.50 pm

    Sr. Wing :8.50 am to 2.50 pm

     
  • 9th N.D. GROVER MEMORIAL SUPER PERFORMERS’ FELICITATION CEREMONY

    Download

      Download
  • Interview Schedule

    Download

      Download
  • Walk-In-Interview on 3rd July, 2016


    Apply Online

      Download
  • School Timing

    Download

      Download
  • Class X Result 2016 Highlights

      Download
  • District and State toppers of AISSCE Result 2016

      Download
  • Result Class XII 2016

      Download
  • Notice 27.04.2016

      Download
  • Silver Jubilee Celebration postponed Message

      Download
  • DAV Hazaribag Alumni Felicitation Notice

      Download
  • HISTORIC WIN OF DAV HAZARIBAG

      Download
  • Congratulations to Nachiketa Naresh Pandey,

    the genious of distinction and rising star of

    DAV Hazaribag on his obtaining 49/60 in

    Science Olympiad and standing in

    the top five positions all

    over the country.

      Download